$202,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

6465 E Frances Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

63 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful ranch in Thetford Township! Oversized 3 car garage with rear garage door, Fenced yard, shed and full house generator! Inside has a great floor plan, all appliances and updates throughout. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bradley LaBrie

Keller Williams First License #FAAR Listed on: 01/23/2026

Keller Williams First

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Taylor

@properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston License #6501273444

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x175
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Huntercroft Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1736576012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,265

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3265
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Mail City: Mount Morris
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1040

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 120
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1736576012
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x175
  • Acreage: 0.48
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $835.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $2,431.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $3,265.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Genesee School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Stacey Taylor
@properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.14%
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.16%
Original Mortgage
$195,940
Outstanding Balance
$195,749
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,011

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2022
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$186,350
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Schascheck Patricia M and Schascheck Francis G
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$154,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Warranty Deed $154,900 Sargents Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $202,000 -3.8% $194 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $202 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $219,900 +18.9% $211 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold $185,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Sale $185,000 +19.4% $178 / Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $154,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $154,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,265 $78,500 $0 $0
2024 $835 $76,700 $0 $0
2023 $796 $69,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,517 $61,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,465 $55,300 $0 $0
2020 $465 $49,700 $0 $0
2019 $458 $46,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,563 $45,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,490 $44,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,470 $38,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,117 $40,800 $0 $0
2014 $422 $38,600 $0 $0
2012 -- $37,000 $37,000 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50198155

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17-36-576-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.