Estimated Value: $528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Mason Rd, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $528,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 6465 Mason Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Drees Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Compton Allison James Marion and Compton Allison Judith Kay
Bought by
Allison James M and Allison Judith K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drees Company | -- | -- | |
| Allison James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,036 | $122,769 | $122,769 | $79,282 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $115,892 | $36,610 | $79,282 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $115,892 | $36,610 | $79,282 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map