6465 Ryland Ave Vesper, WI 54489
Estimated Value: $73,987 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Ryland Ave, Vesper, WI 54489 and is currently estimated at $180,997. 6465 Ryland Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vesper Community Academy, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Linzmeier Brian P
Bought by
Grimm Erika R and Grimm Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,792
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Tremmel John E
Bought by
Keysavings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Erika R | $73,500 | Midwest Title Group Llc | |
| Keysavings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Keysavings Bank | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Erika R | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $223 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $201 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $194 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $204 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $193 | $14,100 | $5,700 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $204 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $192 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $194 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $190 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $192 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map