Estimated Value: $4,141,038 - $5,406,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,759
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 SW 109th St, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $4,906,260, approximately $725 per square foot. 6465 SW 109th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Brookman & Fels Home And Design Inc
Bought by
Wolf Carlos L and Wolf Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Ruby H
Bought by
Brookman & Fels Home & Design Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Carlos L | $1,108,900 | -- | |
| Brookman & Fels Home & Design Inc | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |