6466 Table Rock Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $420,102 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6466 Table Rock Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $495,026, approximately $290 per square foot. 6466 Table Rock Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Brown Bill L
Bought by
Mckinnen Glenn J and Mckinnen Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnen Glenn J | $57,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,246 | $183,989 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,195 | $178,633 | $63,823 | $114,810 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $173,438 | $61,968 | $111,470 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $168,394 | $60,154 | $108,240 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $168,394 | $60,154 | $108,240 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $163,492 | $58,402 | $105,090 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $158,732 | $56,692 | $102,040 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $149,625 | $53,435 | $96,190 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $145,269 | $51,879 | $93,390 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $145,269 | $51,879 | $93,390 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $136,941 | $48,891 | $88,050 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $136,941 | $48,891 | $88,050 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $129,087 | $46,077 | $83,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map