NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6468 Springdale Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $352,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,346 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, nestled on over half an acre of private land. Enjoy ultimate relaxation with your own in-ground pool, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Inside, the spacious layout features a finished basement ideal for a home theater, gym, or additional living space. With modern finishes throughout, this home seamlessly blends comfort and style. Large detached 2 car garage and ample storage! Don't miss out on this perfect combination of indoor and outdoor living! Available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Hurtubise

Keller Williams Advisors License #2002018166 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Keller Williams Advisors

Co-Listed By

Megan Driscoll

Keller Williams Advisors License #2018001630

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Unthank

Plum Tree Realty License #2020006441

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 27,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.03 x 251.44
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,980

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.West
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 206.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 27530.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.West
  • Price Per Acre: 556962.03
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Thermostat
  • Study Lib Den: 19x11 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 19 x 11
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 900
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 15x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x12 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 19x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2490
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Quartz Counters, Counter Bar, Tile Floor, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1800.00
  • Windows: Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: 15x14 Level: Basement
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 345000.00
  • Acres: 0.6320
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110.03 X 251.44
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27530.00

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
May 8, 2025
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$352,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.03%
Views
639
Current Estimated Value
$356,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,479
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,915

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Stafford Douglas W and Stafford Christopher B
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lay Brandon $352,000 Rivertowne Title
Lay Brandon $352,000 Rivertowne Title
Hampton Nicolette $245,000 Chicago Title Company Llc
Go Time Entertainment Inc $100,000 Prodigy Title Agency
Stafford Charlene J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lay Brandon $352,000
Closed Lay Brandon $352,000
Previous Owner Hampton Nicolette $240,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $352,000 +2.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Off Market $345,000 -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Off Market $345,000 -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $192 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $350,000 +42.9% $194 / Sq Ft
11/17/2019 11/17/19 Off Market $245,000 -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold $245,000 -3.7% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Price Changed $254,500 +1.8% $141 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $250,000 -1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 For Sale $254,500 +154.5% $141 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Off Market $100,000 -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Sold $100,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $100,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $92,467 $16,611 $75,856
2024 $4,957 $92,467 $16,611 $75,856
2023 $4,980 $92,467 $16,611 $75,856
2022 $5,655 $85,750 $19,600 $66,150
2021 $5,613 $85,750 $19,600 $66,150
2020 $5,663 $85,750 $19,600 $66,150
2019 $2,560 $35,000 $16,611 $18,389
2018 $2,304 $35,000 $16,611 $18,389
2017 $2,126 $35,000 $16,611 $18,389
2016 $2,994 $48,867 $16,569 $32,298
2015 $3,019 $48,867 $16,569 $32,298
2014 $3,025 $48,867 $16,569 $32,298
2013 $3,030 $51,440 $17,441 $33,999

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1834793

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0350-0281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.