6469 Summerfield Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6469 Summerfield Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $196,750, approximately $107 per square foot. 6469 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Melin Thomas E and Melin Michele J
Bought by
Ream David L and Ream Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream David L | $85,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |