6469 W 65th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,199 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6469 W 65th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $469,300, approximately $544 per square foot. 6469 W 65th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Haas Martha and Haas Leroy
Bought by
Davidson Julie G and Davidson Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,957
Outstanding Balance
$71,300
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Julie G | $182,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Julie G | $179,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $28,918 | $13,996 | $14,922 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $27,199 | $14,250 | $12,949 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $27,199 | $14,250 | $12,949 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $23,916 | $12,252 | $11,664 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $24,604 | $12,604 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $21,876 | $8,270 | $13,606 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $21,876 | $8,270 | $13,606 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $18,103 | $5,586 | $12,517 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $18,103 | $5,586 | $12,517 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $15,372 | $5,645 | $9,727 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $15,372 | $5,645 | $9,727 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $11,956 | $4,872 | $7,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map