647 Simons Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Simons Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $225,861, approximately $174 per square foot. 647 Simons Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $60,140 | $30,450 | $29,690 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $47,530 | $24,700 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $47,530 | $24,700 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $47,530 | $24,700 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $37,720 | $19,600 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $37,720 | $19,600 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $37,720 | $19,600 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $32,000 | $17,500 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $32,000 | $17,500 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $32,000 | $17,500 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $29,090 | $15,910 | $13,180 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $29,090 | $15,910 | $13,180 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $29,090 | $15,910 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map