647 Williams Ave Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Williams Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $406,574, approximately $331 per square foot. 647 Williams Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Jobson Doreen and Fairlie Edward S
Bought by
Schulwitz Chelsea and Saunders Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulwitz Chelsea | $200,000 | Land Title | |
| Schulwitz Chelsea | $200,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schulwitz Chelsea | $10,000 | |
| Open | Schulwitz Chelsea | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Schulwitz Chelsea | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $224,800 | $113,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map