Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Realty
(321) 960-1173
9 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $384,557
This home is in a USDA approved 100% financing, NO MONEY DOWN area. Welcome to your dream home in Cocoa! This stunning single-family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, providing ample space for you and your family. The in-ground pool and screened patio offer the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. The open and bright interior features cathedral ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. Bamboo wood flooring for for a touch of class. The split plan layout ensures privacy for the master suite, while the beautiful landscaping and private backyard provide a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With a roof that is only 7 years old and constructed of durable concrete block, this home offers both style and durability. Don't miss your chance to own this gem in Cocoa - schedule a showing today and make this house your forever home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #632601 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhitskay Paulina | $370,000 | Title Solutions | |
| Lambert Kerri K | $254,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Woodward Kevin C | $81,700 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $11,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhitskay Paulina | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Kerri K | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Kevin C | $81,627 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $394,000 | +6.5% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $108,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $105,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $102,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $99,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $96,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $93,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $91,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $89,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $87,710 | $18,000 | $69,710 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $87,110 | $15,000 | $72,110 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $86,420 | $11,000 | $75,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Realty
(321) 960-1173
9 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Valerie Croce
Lokation Real Estate
(321) 720-6282
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jessica Mason
Lokation Real Estate
(703) 965-9238
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1052860
APN: 23-35-20-JX-00209.0-0009.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.