Seller's Agent in 2025
Ambierre Rediger
Guardian Real Estate Group
(720) 261-7468
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $726,000
Newly Renovated 5-Bedroom Brick Bungalow Near Hidden Lake – Arvada Welcome to this impeccably renovated 5-bed, 3-bath brick bungalow nestled near Hidden Lake—just minutes from Olde Town Arvada, I-70, and I-76. This 2,050 sq ft gem maximizes every inch with a thoughtful open floor plan and versatile living spaces. Inside, the open-concept main level features a brand-new gourmet kitchen with a waterfall island, all-new appliances, and bright, airy living and dining spaces. Two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully tiled baths — including a master suite — complete the upstairs. Lower level offers three additional bedrooms and a full bath along with a wet bar or a second kitchen and an expansive living/entertainment room. With easy to access entrance and stairway, this level is perfect for a guest suite, rental opportunity, Airbnb lock-off, or multi-generational living. Everything was renovated at the end of 2023: flooring, tiling, plumbing and electrical systems, doors, LED lighting, and fixtures. Comfort and safety are also covered with central air conditioning and a radon mitigation system already in place. Outside, enjoy two new decks (front and back), a private fenced backyard with plenty of room to play or garden, and a large driveway that can accommodate multiple vehicles or RV parking. The location is perfect. You’re a short stroll to shopping and dining, five minutes to charming Olde Town Arvada, and just moments from I-70 and I-76 for an easy commute to Denver or the mountains. Hidden Lake and area parks provide plenty of outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. This home is offered with flexible furnishing options — fully furnished, partially furnished, or unfurnished — making your move seamless and customizable. No showings 9/19-9/22 and 9/26-9/28.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Guardian Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: ambierre@peakprairie.com,720-261-7468 License #100069561 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gabriel | $720,000 | Fitco (First Integrity Title C | |
| Isupova Nataliya | $729,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melrose Street Capital Llc | $451,627 | None Listed On Document | |
| United Colorado Llc | $431,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Capano Clara A | $305,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mundine Karen A | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Gamez Rosa Geneva | $187,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Olson Douglas | $135,800 | Ats | |
| Olson Investment Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Charles | $95,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Gabriel | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isupova Nataliya | $692,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Capano Clara A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundine Karen A | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamez Rosa Geneva | $182,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Douglas | $123,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Charles | $95,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $720,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | -1.2% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $729,000 | +0.6% | $355 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | For Sale | $724,500 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $37,880 | $7,480 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $34,820 | $6,880 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $37,410 | $6,700 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $28,300 | $6,880 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $28,300 | $6,880 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $25,670 | $7,080 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $25,670 | $7,080 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $23,600 | $6,120 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $23,600 | $6,120 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $17,410 | $3,580 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $17,410 | $3,580 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $14,710 | $2,990 | $11,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ambierre Rediger
Guardian Real Estate Group
(720) 261-7468
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Berkley
Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC
(303) 957-6064
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alan Schapiro
MODUS Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maxwell Paris
Good Neighbor LLC
(650) 400-4841
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8126112
APN: 1825-06-3-15-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.