6471 E Sun Cir Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $476,442 - $637,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6471 E Sun Cir, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $573,361, approximately $284 per square foot. 6471 E Sun Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,161 | $35,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,161 | $34,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $32,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $30,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $29,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $29,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $29,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $27,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $26,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $26,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $25,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $24,434 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map