6471 Heritage Run Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $193,881 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6471 Heritage Run, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $214,220, approximately $166 per square foot. 6471 Heritage Run is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Swarn Marquesa
Bought by
Swarn David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Kyvest Ltd
Bought by
Swarn David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swarn David L | -- | -- | |
| Swarn David | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swarn David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $75,000 | $5,400 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $75,840 | $5,400 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $67,400 | $5,400 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $53,640 | $5,400 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $48,800 | $5,400 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $47,217 | $5,400 | $41,817 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $38,080 | $5,400 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $39,598 | $5,400 | $34,198 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $37,240 | $5,400 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $37,670 | $5,400 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $36,420 | $5,400 | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map