NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6471 River Ct West Bend, WI 53095

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $710,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,996 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2018

Last sale price $347,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,664 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2.75 Car Attached Garage
  • Decorah Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2018

Spectacular 3 bedroom home with walking trails out your back door and along the 1500 ft. of Milwaukee River frontage. 30 Acres of common area preserved as prairie space. Home features 6-panel oak doors, crown molding, arched doorways and hardwood floors throughout. Family room with 17' cathedral ceiling, fireplace and doors to huge deck. Formal dining room has 12' tray ceiling. Deluxe master suite with 2nd fireplace and sitting room. Huge tiled master bath with large walk-in closet and built-in dresser. Finished lower level and oversized 2 1/2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Hermus

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-58266 Listed on: 05/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Madecky

First Weber Inc- Greenfield License #75609-94

First Weber Inc- Greenfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,415

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • 2.75 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number T11 0425012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,415

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven, range, disposal, dishwasher, microwave Water Softener owned, Iron Filter, 2 Garage door openers.
  • Directions: Hwy 33 East from West Bend to River Ct. South to address
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2236
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 760
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.75
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Parcel #: T11 0425012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3415
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$3,954,060
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,607,060
-91.22%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$613,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$266,250
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,860
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,390

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gall Matthew $347,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gall Matthew $327,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Off Market $347,000 -- --
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Sale $3,954,060 +1039.5% $1,320 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $347,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,716 $487,600 $82,100 $405,500
2024 $4,311 $487,600 $82,100 $405,500
2023 $3,542 $363,400 $68,400 $295,000
2022 $3,865 $363,400 $68,400 $295,000
2021 $3,944 $363,400 $68,400 $295,000
2020 $3,935 $296,700 $66,500 $230,200
2019 $3,671 $296,700 $66,500 $230,200
2018 $3,653 $296,700 $66,500 $230,200
2017 $3,591 $292,200 $66,500 $225,700
2016 $3,607 $279,500 $66,500 $213,000
2015 $3,668 $279,500 $66,500 $213,000
2014 $3,668 $279,500 $66,500 $213,000
2013 $3,956 $316,600 $87,300 $229,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1578700

Metro MLS

APN: T11-0425012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.