Estimated Value: $250,123 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6472 Betty Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $274,031, approximately $259 per square foot. 6472 Betty Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Free William G and Free Shirley A
Bought by
William G Free And Shirley A Free Revocable T and Free
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Musser Mary
Bought by
Musser Mary and Free Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William G Free And Shirley A Free Revocable T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Musser Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $211,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $213,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $196,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $193,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $147,640 | $42,000 | $105,640 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $133,000 | $40,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $126,990 | $35,000 | $91,990 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $114,780 | $27,000 | $87,780 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $103,100 | $24,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $88,770 | $18,000 | $70,770 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $70,220 | $15,000 | $55,220 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $63,840 | $11,000 | $52,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map