6472 Castleridge Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $356,701 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6472 Castleridge Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $407,175, approximately $207 per square foot. 6472 Castleridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Renaud Daniel M and Renaud Sharon A
Bought by
Daniel And Sharon Renaud Joint Living Trust and Renaud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Mullins Homes Inc
Bought by
Renaud Daniel M and Renaud Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Sharon Renaud Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renaud Daniel M | $172,696 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $50,200 | $11,700 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $46,800 | $11,700 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $46,800 | $11,700 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $42,800 | $7,700 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $42,800 | $7,700 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $38,900 | $7,000 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $38,900 | $7,000 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $38,900 | $7,000 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $38,900 | $7,000 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $36,100 | $7,000 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map