Seller's Agent in 2023
Teri Gillman
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 403-3000
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,734 - $445,000
Beautiful open floor plan in Reserve of Turpin! Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and open to the great room with vaulted ceiling and walkout to large deck overlooking fenced in backyard. Primary bedroom has ensuite. Enjoy the finished lower level with a fireplace and a half bathroom. The neighborhood offers sidewalks, pool and tennis/pickleball courts. Convenient location to nearby shopping and dining establishments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #0000434099 Listed on: 07/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkerson Michael | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkerson Michael | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Justin T | $226,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Frye Bradley N | -- | -- | |
| Frye Bradley N | $180,000 | Ltoc | |
| Sealy Christopher G | $180,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Laruffa John S | -- | -- | |
| Henry Fischer Builder Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkerson Michael | $337,250 | |
| Closed | Adkerson Michael | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Justin T | $221,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Bradley N | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Sealy Christopher G | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laruffa John S | $130,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +52.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Off Market | $226,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $226,000 | -1.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | +27.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $89,859 | $19,705 | $70,154 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $89,859 | $19,705 | $70,154 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $89,859 | $19,705 | $70,154 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $79,100 | $17,325 | $61,775 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $79,100 | $17,325 | $61,775 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $79,100 | $17,325 | $61,775 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $66,119 | $15,750 | $50,369 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $66,119 | $15,750 | $50,369 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $66,119 | $15,750 | $50,369 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $63,000 | $15,834 | $47,166 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $63,000 | $15,834 | $47,166 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $63,000 | $15,834 | $47,166 |
| 2013 | $4,112 | $62,493 | $14,525 | $47,968 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Teri Gillman
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 403-3000
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason Kunkel
Kopf Hunter Haas
(513) 293-5831
3 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Liz Lemon
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 476-9378
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Travis Casteel
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pamela Steiner
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 608-3368
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Horwitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1779260
APN: 003-0009-0168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.