6473 E State St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6473 E State St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $233,236, approximately $151 per square foot. 6473 E State St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Rk Advisory Group Llc
Bought by
Mullins Mitchell and Mullins Zona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,505
Outstanding Balance
$143,316
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Schaffner Lori and Blythe Timothy
Bought by
Rk Advisory Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Indutries Alum Cliff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Chambers Patrick
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Keffer Phyllis A
Bought by
Chambers Patrick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Mitchell | $167,900 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Mullins Mitchell | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rk Advisory Group Llc | $359,600 | None Available | |
| Indutries Alum Cliff | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $68,600 | None Available | |
| Chambers Patrick H | $108,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Patrick H | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Mitchell | $159,505 | |
| Closed | Mullins Mitchell | $159,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Patrick H | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $62,310 | $10,170 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $62,310 | $10,170 | $52,140 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $62,310 | $10,170 | $52,140 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $42,210 | $10,170 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $42,210 | $10,170 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $42,210 | $10,170 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $25,820 | $10,170 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $25,820 | $10,170 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $25,820 | $10,170 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $935 | $19,260 | $4,590 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $865 | $19,260 | $4,590 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $924 | $19,260 | $4,590 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $924 | $19,260 | $4,590 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map