6473 Pinecone Ln Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6473 Pinecone Ln, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $361,500, approximately $258 per square foot. 6473 Pinecone Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,443 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,377 | $28,199 | $3,000 | $25,199 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $29,732 | $3,000 | $26,732 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $20,271 | $3,000 | $17,271 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $10,063 | $2,000 | $8,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map