6474 Devonshire Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Sewells Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6474 Devonshire Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $456,978, approximately $228 per square foot. 6474 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Wetherington Homes Inc A Virginia Corpor
Bought by
Upchurch Adrian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,915
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch Adrian W | $264,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch Adrian W | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $486,300 | $97,900 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $461,900 | $97,900 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $425,900 | $97,900 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $403,200 | $75,200 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $358,000 | $62,700 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $291,600 | $62,700 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $269,300 | $56,700 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $259,600 | $56,700 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $241,000 | $56,700 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map