Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64743 Horseman Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,293,401, approximately $555 per square foot. 64743 Horseman Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Cooley Orrin M
Bought by
Cooley Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Family Trust | -- | Hurley Re Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,827 | $562,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,440 | $546,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $530,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $499,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,339 | $485,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $485,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $471,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $457,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $444,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $431,300 | $0 | $0 |