6475 Balsam St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Balsam St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $537,318, approximately $597 per square foot. 6475 Balsam St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $31,751 | $14,240 | $17,511 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $32,550 | $17,766 | $14,784 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $32,550 | $17,766 | $14,784 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $27,563 | $13,833 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $28,356 | $14,231 | $14,125 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $24,207 | $10,798 | $13,409 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $24,207 | $10,798 | $13,409 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $22,388 | $8,624 | $13,764 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $22,388 | $8,624 | $13,764 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $17,944 | $6,092 | $11,852 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $17,944 | $6,092 | $11,852 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $14,813 | $5,158 | $9,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map