Estimated Value: $104,601 - $174,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Park Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $143,400, approximately $81 per square foot. 6475 Park Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Warren Richard D
Bought by
Warren Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fertig Andrew L and Bank Of New York
Bought by
Warren Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Richard | -- | -- | |
| Warren Richard D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $22,440 | $2,310 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $22,440 | $2,310 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $17,820 | $2,310 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $17,820 | $2,310 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $17,820 | $2,310 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $15,330 | $2,310 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $15,330 | $2,310 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $487 | $7,070 | $2,310 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $487 | $7,070 | $2,310 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map