6475 S Main St Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $144,687 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 S Main St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $196,172, approximately $145 per square foot. 6475 S Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Wayne O'brien Dennis
Bought by
Daniel Woerner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Woerner | $62,500 | -- | |
| Woerner Daniel | $62,500 | Titleplus! |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $85,900 | $7,500 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $418 | $87,200 | $7,500 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $218 | $86,300 | $7,500 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $331 | $78,800 | $7,500 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $386 | $72,200 | $6,300 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $338 | $55,700 | $6,300 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $243 | $49,800 | $6,300 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $243 | $49,200 | $6,300 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $242 | $48,700 | $6,300 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $684 | $48,700 | $6,300 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $667 | $50,000 | $6,300 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map