6475 Simpson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Simpson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $136,474, approximately $155 per square foot. 6475 Simpson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Anthony and Marshall Helen M
Bought by
Marshall Michael A and Marshall Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Anthony Marshall and Anthony Helen M
Bought by
Marshall Anthony and Marshall Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Michael A | $56,900 | -- | |
| Marshall Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $28,760 | $6,475 | $22,285 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $28,760 | $6,475 | $22,285 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $28,760 | $6,475 | $22,285 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $16,444 | $5,926 | $10,518 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $16,444 | $5,926 | $10,518 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $16,444 | $5,926 | $10,518 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $14,424 | $5,198 | $9,226 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $14,424 | $5,198 | $9,226 |
| 2017 | $990 | $14,424 | $5,198 | $9,226 |
| 2016 | $941 | $14,473 | $5,996 | $8,477 |
| 2015 | $929 | $14,473 | $5,996 | $8,477 |
| 2014 | $927 | $14,473 | $5,996 | $8,477 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $16,447 | $6,815 | $9,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map