6475 Springmeyer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Springmeyer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $578,321, approximately $167 per square foot. 6475 Springmeyer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Wurster Robert B and Wurster Sherry D
Bought by
Wurster Robert B and Wurster Ashleigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Wurster Robert B and Wurster Sherry W
Bought by
Wurster Robert B and Wurster Sherry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurster Robert B | -- | National Title Services Llc | |
| Wurster Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $166,653 | $19,128 | $147,525 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $166,653 | $19,128 | $147,525 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $166,653 | $19,128 | $147,525 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $139,038 | $19,446 | $119,592 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $139,038 | $19,446 | $119,592 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $139,038 | $19,446 | $119,592 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $113,964 | $15,939 | $98,025 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $113,964 | $15,939 | $98,025 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $113,964 | $15,939 | $98,025 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $101,501 | $15,236 | $86,265 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $101,501 | $15,236 | $86,265 |
| 2014 | $5,791 | $101,501 | $15,236 | $86,265 |
| 2013 | $6,102 | $114,510 | $15,390 | $99,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map