6476 E 100 S Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6476 E 100 S, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $270,438, approximately $220 per square foot. 6476 E 100 S is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Sts. Joan of Arc & Patrick School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $205,400 | $44,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $197,600 | $44,800 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $154,200 | $44,800 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $140,800 | $40,600 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $859 | $131,400 | $40,600 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $789 | $131,600 | $40,600 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $971 | $126,200 | $40,600 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $840 | $113,300 | $34,900 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $620 | $110,100 | $34,900 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $434 | $98,800 | $34,900 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $510 | $101,000 | $34,900 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map