6476 State Road 73 Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $344,067 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6476 State Road 73, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $405,534. 6476 State Road 73 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $281,400 | $128,100 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $281,400 | $128,100 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $157,400 | $72,800 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $157,500 | $72,900 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $157,500 | $72,900 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $157,500 | $72,900 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $157,500 | $72,900 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $157,400 | $72,800 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $157,400 | $72,800 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $157,400 | $72,800 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $157,500 | $72,900 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,507 | $151,900 | $72,900 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map