6476 Townsend Rd Applegate, MI 48401
Estimated Value: $218,688 - $296,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6476 Townsend Rd, Applegate, MI 48401 and is currently estimated at $261,172, approximately $127 per square foot. 6476 Townsend Rd is a home located in Sanilac County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Grabowski William R
Bought by
Dalessio Dominic M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,592
Outstanding Balance
$110,082
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$151,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mullin Patrick M and Mullin Barbara M
Bought by
Grabowski William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Dominic M | $126,900 | Other | |
| Grabowski William R | $128,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalessio Dominic M | $124,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |