6477 Poages Mill Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $494,584 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6477 Poages Mill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $547,146, approximately $198 per square foot. 6477 Poages Mill Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Back Creek Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Marraccini Albert and Marraccini Patricia A
Bought by
Zahorchak Paul J and Stanley-Zahorchak Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$245,146
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahorchak Paul J | $530,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahorchak Paul J | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $414,500 | $65,000 | $349,500 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $388,900 | $63,000 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $360,600 | $63,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $335,800 | $63,000 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $322,700 | $58,000 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $320,100 | $58,000 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $317,500 | $58,000 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $307,300 | $53,000 | $254,300 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $292,300 | $53,000 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $292,500 | $53,000 | $239,500 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $287,500 | $48,000 | $239,500 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $280,100 | $48,000 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map