6477 Timberbrook Trail Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $184,739 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6477 Timberbrook Trail, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $221,185, approximately $113 per square foot. 6477 Timberbrook Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Shook Michael Jeremiah and Clark Heather Nicole
Bought by
Bott Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,378
Outstanding Balance
$53,427
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Bought by
Shook Michael Jeremiah and Shook Heather N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bott Teresa A | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Shook Michael Jeremiah | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bott Teresa A | $81,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $140,858 | $30,000 | $110,858 |
| 2024 | $967 | $140,858 | $30,000 | $110,858 |
| 2023 | $962 | $140,858 | $30,000 | $110,858 |
| 2022 | $805 | $93,376 | $24,000 | $69,376 |
| 2021 | $810 | $93,376 | $24,000 | $69,376 |
| 2020 | $651 | $93,376 | $24,000 | $69,376 |
| 2019 | $651 | $93,376 | $24,000 | $69,376 |
| 2018 | $690 | $84,209 | $24,000 | $60,209 |
| 2017 | $589 | $84,209 | $24,000 | $60,209 |
| 2016 | $587 | $84,209 | $24,000 | $60,209 |
| 2015 | $660 | $84,209 | $24,000 | $60,209 |
| 2014 | $648 | $84,866 | $24,000 | $60,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map