6478 NW 197th Ln Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 NW 197th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $508,329, approximately $392 per square foot. 6478 NW 197th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joella Good Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Perez Rony and Garcia Yaima
Bought by
Garcia Perez Rony and Garcia Yaima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,014
Outstanding Balance
$104,013
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Pardo Rita Patricia and Guerra Jorge
Bought by
Garcia Perez Rony and Sanchez Yaima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Cruz and Rodriguez Carmen
Bought by
Guerra Jorge and Pardo Rita Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Phyllis A
Bought by
Rodriguez Cruz and Rodriguez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage