Estimated Value: $697,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64791 Saros Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $717,533, approximately $403 per square foot. 64791 Saros Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Waltes Kenneth L and Kenneth L Walters Trust
Bought by
Kirksey Scott J and Kirksey Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,042
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Walters Kenneth L
Bought by
Walters Kenneth L and Kenneth L Walters Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,382
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Walters Kenneth L
Bought by
Walters Kenneth L and Kenneth L Walters Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |