648 Albert St NW Atlanta, GA 30318
Collier Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Albert St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 and is currently estimated at $223,314, approximately $136 per square foot. 648 Albert St NW is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Usher-Collier Elementary School, John Lewis Invictus Academy, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Big House Investors Llc
Bought by
648 Albert St Nw Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Mcknight Linda Louise Esta
Bought by
Big House Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 648 Albert St Nw Trust | -- | -- | |
| 648 Albert St Nw Trust | -- | -- | |
| Big House Investors Llc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $75,120 | $13,840 | $61,280 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $68,080 | $19,000 | $49,080 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $68,080 | $19,000 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $45,440 | $10,600 | $34,840 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $39,200 | $9,480 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $485 | $27,840 | $7,320 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $724 | $17,480 | $7,120 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $11 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $11 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $347 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $9 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map