648 Arrowhead Lake Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $351,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Arrowhead Lake Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $326,411, approximately $142 per square foot. 648 Arrowhead Lake Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Oneal Ricky
Bought by
Oneal Darrell Rickey and Oneal Connie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,610
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Tyson Stacey A
Bought by
Oneal Ricky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Darrell Rickey | $77,000 | -- | |
| Oneal Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Darrell Rickey | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $137,372 | $6,800 | $130,572 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $125,173 | $6,800 | $118,373 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $120,067 | $6,800 | $113,267 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $98,814 | $6,800 | $92,014 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $87,002 | $6,800 | $80,202 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $82,675 | $6,800 | $75,875 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $70,126 | $6,800 | $63,326 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $70,126 | $6,800 | $63,326 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $70,126 | $6,800 | $63,326 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $67,287 | $6,800 | $60,487 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $67,287 | $6,800 | $60,487 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $60,743 | $6,800 | $53,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map