648 Beech St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Beech St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $125,871, approximately $100 per square foot. 648 Beech St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
First Donald J and Mckinley Evonne
Bought by
Perrett Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
First Donald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrett Robert E | $115,350 | None Listed On Document | |
| First Donald J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $21,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,929 | $2,000 | $19,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map