Estimated Value: $275,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Burnt Ash Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $284,956, approximately $180 per square foot. 648 Burnt Ash Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Gadaire Douglas D
Bought by
Simons John and Russ Simons Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,171
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gadair Douglas D and Gadair D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons John | $300,000 | -- | |
| Gadair Douglas D | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gadair Douglas D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons John | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $16,763 | $3,971 | $12,792 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $6,720 | $1,450 | $5,280 |
| 2021 | $530 | $10,085 | $2,171 | $7,914 |
| 2020 | $629 | $10,085 | $2,171 | $7,914 |
| 2019 | $605 | $10,085 | $2,171 | $7,914 |
| 2018 | $434 | $2,001 | $2,001 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map