648 Chas Ct High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $280,170 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Chas Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $289,793, approximately $136 per square foot. 648 Chas Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Ltanya J
Bought by
Bailey Ltanya J and Ltanya J Bailey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bailey Ltanya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,759
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,034
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Ltanya J | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Ltanya J | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Ltanya J | $113,400 |