648 Clearview Dr Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Clearview Dr, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $568,126, approximately $336 per square foot. 648 Clearview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Branstrom Jay and Branstrom Kristen
Bought by
Santellano Ronald and Santellano Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,370
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$422,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Kramnik Boris and Kramnik Sofiya
Bought by
Branstrom Jay and Branstrom Kirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Amedio Keith and Scimone Evelyn
Bought by
Kramnik Boris and Kramnik Sofiya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Amedio Keith and Amedio Evelyn
Bought by
Amedio Keith and Amedio Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santellano Ronald | $435,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Branstrom Jay | $368,000 | -- | |
| Kramnik Boris | $250,000 | -- | |
| Amedio Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santellano Ronald | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branstrom Jay | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramnik Boris | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,004 | $56,000 | $12,922 | $43,078 |
| 2024 | $8,004 | $39,477 | $11,928 | $27,549 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $39,477 | $11,928 | $27,549 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $39,477 | $11,928 | $27,549 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $41,831 | $11,431 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $9,525 | $41,831 | $11,431 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $50,077 | $11,431 | $38,646 |
| 2018 | $6,812 | $33,052 | $9,940 | $23,112 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $33,052 | $9,940 | $23,112 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $33,052 | $9,940 | $23,112 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $24,788 | $7,952 | $16,836 |
| 2014 | $5,194 | $24,788 | $7,952 | $16,836 |
| 2013 | $5,692 | $27,741 | $7,952 | $19,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map