648 E 227th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,112,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,945
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $1,006,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 648 E 227th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Constable Hermine
Bought by
Barnett Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Derrick and Wilson Yvonne
Bought by
Constable Hermine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Grace | $260,000 | National Granite Title Insur | |
| Constable Hermine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Grace | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,983 | $39,744 | $7,901 | $31,843 |
| 2025 | $7,453 | $39,744 | $7,074 | $32,670 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $38,507 | $6,839 | $31,668 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $36,328 | $6,882 | $29,446 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $46,920 | $9,900 | $37,020 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $38,100 | $9,900 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $40,740 | $9,900 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $37,800 | $9,900 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $30,273 | $9,065 | $21,208 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $28,560 | $9,900 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $27,600 | $9,900 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $28,440 | $10,980 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $28,440 | $10,980 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map