648 E Elm St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E Elm St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $249,894, approximately $118 per square foot. 648 E Elm St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $21,580 | $5,700 | $15,880 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $19,100 | $4,750 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $19,100 | $4,750 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $17,840 | $3,800 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $16,640 | $3,800 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $957 | $16,640 | $3,800 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $953 | $16,640 | $3,800 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $962 | $16,640 | $3,800 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map