648 Ebenezer Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Ebenezer Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $446,443, approximately $173 per square foot. 648 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Hart Robert W Sr L and Hart E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Robert W Sr L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $758 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $758 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $186,480 | $21,560 | $164,920 |
| 2020 | $605 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $530 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $512 | $140,690 | $30,470 | $110,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,690 | $30,470 | $110,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map