648 Fall River Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Fall River Ave, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $392,712, approximately $374 per square foot. 648 Fall River Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, Ocean State Montessori School, and Providence Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Riley Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Kathleen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Kathleen P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Riley Kathleen P | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $300,100 | $121,200 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $289,900 | $121,200 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $243,800 | $108,100 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $221,800 | $104,600 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $203,200 | $87,900 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $197,700 | $88,900 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $192,500 | $88,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $184,500 | $85,700 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $180,600 | $85,700 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $180,000 | $85,700 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $170,000 | $77,200 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map