NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $48,000 - $53,172

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $49,900 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $380 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

Solid brick 2 story home, 3BR, 1 1/2 BA, LR, DR, & Kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Zakuciya

KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 8142669521 License #RS271340 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Fran Pletcher

KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE License #AB067795

KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Freezer

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 40' x 120'
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Street
  • Exclusions: Personal Items. Sellers Are Willing To Negotiate All Other Furniture In Home.
  • Inclusions: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Chest Freezer, Washer And Dryer. 2 Window Ac's.
  • Directions: From Richland go down Ohio Street, turn left onto Forest Ave. Home is on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 8142669521
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 80
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 140
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 143
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Fire Place
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Area: 234
  • Room Kitchen Area: 195
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 144

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greater Johnstown Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2082
  • Tax Map Number: 87-23-104
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-14.79%
Current Estimated Value
$50,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garvin Thomas $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $49,900 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
05/11/2025 05/11/25 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $49,900 +46.8% $32 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $34,000 -14.8% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,313 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2025 $1,313 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2024 $2,082 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2023 $2,082 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2022 $2,090 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2021 $2,129 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2020 $2,129 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2019 $2,129 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2018 $2,129 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2017 $2,108 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2016 $546 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2015 $467 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
2014 $467 $15,820 $1,420 $14,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96036472

APN: 087-011426

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.