648 Hewlett St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $724,419 - $854,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Hewlett St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $789,210, approximately $583 per square foot. 648 Hewlett St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Jeanne E
Bought by
Darienzo Dennis and Darienzo Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darienzo Dennis | $269,000 | Frederick S Tomasone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,457 | $489 | $185 | $304 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $514 | $195 | $319 |
| 2023 | $10,738 | $536 | $203 | $333 |
| 2022 | $10,738 | $536 | $203 | $333 |
| 2021 | $13,237 | $540 | $205 | $335 |
| 2020 | $10,405 | $637 | $492 | $145 |
| 2019 | $9,862 | $683 | $495 | $188 |
| 2018 | $10,014 | $728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $774 | $425 | $349 |