648 High Pointe Dr Hayden, AL 35079
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 High Pointe Dr, Hayden, AL 35079 and is currently estimated at $384,842, approximately $145 per square foot. 648 High Pointe Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Helms Frank E
Bought by
Gurley Clifford D and Gurley Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurley Clifford D | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $48,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $46,860 | $9,640 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $47,320 | $9,640 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $40,900 | $9,640 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $37,820 | $10,500 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $35,340 | $10,400 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $34,580 | $9,640 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $805 | $26,540 | $2,040 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $36,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map