648 Ormsby Rd Chapman, NE 68827
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Ormsby Rd, Chapman, NE 68827 and is currently estimated at $688,622, approximately $305 per square foot. 648 Ormsby Rd is a home located in Merrick County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School, Central City Middle School, and Central City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Wegner Terry L and Wegner Janet L
Bought by
Wegner Travis L and Wegner Hennah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Travis L | $416,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wegner Travis L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $849,685 | $756,265 | $93,420 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $809,295 | $715,875 | $93,420 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $711,810 | $618,390 | $93,420 |
| 2022 | $8,812 | $698,355 | $604,935 | $93,420 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $681,855 | $588,435 | $93,420 |
| 2020 | $8,684 | $662,280 | $595,460 | $66,820 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $712,730 | $645,910 | $66,820 |
| 2018 | $9,991 | $770,550 | $703,730 | $66,820 |
| 2017 | $10,152 | $779,375 | $712,555 | $66,820 |
| 2016 | $10,275 | $776,255 | $709,435 | $66,820 |
| 2015 | $9,988 | $698,410 | $631,590 | $66,820 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $592,820 | $540,830 | $51,990 |
| 2012 | $3,069 | $395,805 | $343,815 | $51,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map