648 Otis Brown Rd Baldwin, GA 30511
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Otis Brown Rd, Baldwin, GA 30511 and is currently estimated at $249,581, approximately $193 per square foot. 648 Otis Brown Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $58,904 | $7,804 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $56,115 | $7,095 | $49,020 |
| 2023 | $464 | $42,780 | $6,852 | $35,928 |
| 2022 | $743 | $37,351 | $6,852 | $30,499 |
| 2021 | $529 | $25,675 | $4,568 | $21,107 |
| 2020 | $529 | $25,073 | $3,838 | $21,235 |
| 2019 | $532 | $25,073 | $3,838 | $21,235 |
| 2018 | $521 | $24,230 | $2,953 | $21,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map