648 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $631,573, approximately $194 per square foot. 648 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Courtemanche Scott C and Courtemanche Erica P
Bought by
Courtemanche Erica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,463
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$455,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Erlandson Harold J
Bought by
Courtemanche Scott C and Courtemanche Erica P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtemanche Erica P | -- | -- | |
| Courtemanche Scott C | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtemanche Scott C | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtemanche Scott C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtemanche Scott C | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,585 | $353,840 | $104,120 | $249,720 |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $237,430 | $75,700 | $161,730 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $236,880 | $75,710 | $161,170 |
| 2022 | $9,731 | $236,880 | $75,710 | $161,170 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $236,880 | $75,710 | $161,170 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $236,880 | $75,710 | $161,170 |
| 2019 | $9,650 | $236,880 | $75,710 | $161,170 |
| 2018 | $9,926 | $243,400 | $79,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $9,680 | $243,400 | $79,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $9,381 | $243,400 | $79,000 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $9,295 | $243,400 | $79,000 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $8,943 | $243,400 | $79,000 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map